TV broadcast times:
Thursday, 14 April
AFL Round Five: Brisbane Lions v Collingwood (The Gabba)
Sydney 7.30pm live on 7mate
Melbourne 7.30pm live on Channel 7
Brisbane 7.30pm live on Channel 7
Adelaide 7.00pm live on Channel 7
Perth 5.30pm live on 7mate
Friday, 15 April
World Surf League: Rip Curl Pro, Bells Beach (Stop #4 Championship Tour)
Waiting period open - live on 7plus, times TBC
AFL Round Five: North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs (Marvel Stadium)
Melbourne 4.00pm live on Channel 7
SANFL Round Three: Norwood v Port Adelaide
Sydney 8.00pm live on 7plus
Melbourne 8.00pm live on 7plus
Brisbane 8.00pm live on 7plus
Adelaide 7.30pm live on 7plus
Perth 6.00pm live on 7plus
Armchair Experts
Sydney 11.00pm replay on 7mate and 7plus
Melbourne 11.00pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Brisbane 11.00pm live on 7mate and 7plus
Adelaide 10.30pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Perth 11.30pm replay on 7mate and 7plus
AFL Round Five: West Coast Eagles v Sydney Swans (Optus Stadium)
Sydney 7.30pm live on 7mate
Perth 5.30pm live on 7mate
Saturday, 16 April
World Surf League: Rip Curl Pro, Bells Beach (Stop #4 Championship Tour)
Waiting period open - live on 7plus, times TBC
The Stawell Gift
Sydney 9.25am live on 7plus
Melbourne 9.25am live on 7plus
Brisbane 9.25am live on 7plus
Adelaide 8.55am live on 7plus
Perth 7.25am live on 7plus
Autumn Racing Carnival:
Royal Randwick – All Ages Stakes Day Caulfield – Easter Cup Race Day
Sydney 12.00pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus, 5.00pm live on 7two and 7plus
Melbourne 12.00pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus, 5.00pm live on 7two and 7plus
Brisbane 12.00pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus, 5.00pm live on 7two and 7plus
Adelaide 11.30am live on Channel 7 and 7plus, 4.00pm live on 7two and 7plus
Perth 10.00am live on Channel 7 and 7plus, 2.00pm live on 7two
AFL Round Five: St Kilda v Gold Coast Suns (Marvel)
Brisbane 1.30pm live on 7mate
AFL Round Five: Adelaide Crows v Richmond (Adelaide Oval)
Adelaide 2.00pm live on 7mate
WAFL Round 1: Subiaco v East Perth (Leederville Oval)
Sydney 4.00pm live on 7plus
Melbourne 4.00pm live on 7plus
Brisbane 4.00pm live on 7plus
Adelaide 3.30pm live on 7plus
Perth 2.00pm live on 7plus
AFL Round Five: Saturday Night Pre-Game Show
Sydney 6.30pm live on 7mate and 7plus
Melbourne 6.30pm live on 7mate and 7plus
Brisbane 6.30pm live on 7mate and 7plus
Adelaide 6.00pm live on 7plus
Perth 4.30pm live on 7plus
AFL Round Five: Melbourne v GWS Giants (MCG)
Sydney 7.30pm live on 7mate
Melbourne 7.00pm live on Channel 7
Brisbane 7.00pm live on Channel 7
Sunday, 17 April
World Surf League: Rip Curl Pro, Bells Beach (Stop #4 Championship Tour)
Waiting period open - live on 7plus, times TBC
The Stawell Gift
Sydney 9.25am live on 7plus
Melbourne 9.25am live on 7plus
Brisbane 9.25am live on 7plus
Adelaide 8.55am live on 7plus
Perth 7.25am live on 7plus
VFL Round Four: Port Melbourne v Essendon
Sydney 12.00pm live on 7plus
Melbourne 12.00pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Brisbane 12.00pm live on 7plus
Adelaide 11.30am live on 7plus
Perth 10.00am live on 7plus
AFL Round Five: Carlton v Port Adelaide (MCG)
Adelaide 3.30pm live on Channel 7
AFL Round Five: Essendon v Fremantle
Perth 2.30pm live on Channel 7
Monday, 18 April
Motorsport Australia Rally Championship Round One – Highlights
Sydney 1.30pm on 7mate and 7plus
Melbourne 1.30pm on 7mate and 7plus
Brisbane 1.30pm on 7mate and 7plus
Adelaide 1.30pm on 7mate and 7plus
Perth 1.30pm on 7mate and 7plus
The Stawell Gift
Sydney 9.25am live on 7plus, 11.30am live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Melbourne 9.25am live on 7plus, 11.30am live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Brisbane 9.25am live on 7plus, 11.30am live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Adelaide 8.55am live on 7plus, 11.00am live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Perth 7.25am live on 7plus, 9.30am live on 7mate, 10.00am LIVE on Channel 7
AFL Round Five: Hawthorn v Geelong Cats Pre-Game Show
Sydney 2.30pm live on 7mate and 7plus
Melbourne 2.30pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Brisbane 2.30pm live on 7mate and 7plus
Adelaide 2.00pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus
Perth 12.30pm live on Channel 7 and 7plus
AFL Round Five: Hawthorn v Geelong Cats (MCG)
Sydney 3.00pm live on 7mate
Melbourne 3.00pm live on Channel 7
Brisbane 3.00pm live on 7mate
Adelaide 2.30pm live on Channel 7
Perth 1.00pm live on Channel 7
The Sunday Session
Sydney 6.00pm live on 7plus
Melbourne 6.00pm live on 7plus
Brisbane 6.00pm live on 7plus
Adelaide 5.30pm live on 7plus
Perth 4.00pm live on 7plus