Regional News Presenters List


#1

Prime7 News

Prime7 Local News (Tamworth, North Coast, Wagga, Central West & Albury)

Madelaine Collignon and Kenny Heatley
Weather with Karl Lijnders

Prime7 News at 6.30 (Tamworth, North Coast, Wagga, Central West)

Daniel Gibson
Weather with Karl Lijnders

GWN7 News

Western Australia

Noel Brunning
Weather with Shauna Willis


Seven News

Cairns, Townsville, Rockhampton and Toowoomba

Rob Brough and Joanne Desmond
Sport with Nathan Spurling and weather with Livio Regano

Mackay, Wide Bay, Sunshine Coast

Rob Brough
Sport with Nathan Spurling and weather with Livio Regano


Southern Cross News

Tasmania

Monday to Friday
Jo Palmer
Sport with Chris Mitchell and weather with Peter Murphy

Saturday to Sunday
Rachel Williams
Sport with Chris Rowbottom

South Australia

Monday to Friday
Fraser Goldsworthy


NBN News

Northern NSW & Gold Coast

Monday to Friday
News with Paul Lobb and Natasha Beyersdorf
Sport with Mitchell Hughes and weather with Gavin Morris

Saturday to Sunday
Jane Goldsmith
Sport with Mitchell Hughes, Sam Djodan or Kate Haberfield


Nine News

Southern NSW and Canberra

Vanessa O’Hanlon
Sport with Mike Lorigan and weather with Gavin Morris

Victoria

Jo Hall
Sport with Nathan Currie and weather with Sonia Marinelli

Queensland and Darwin

Samantha Heathwood and Paul Taylor
Sport with Paul Murphy and weather with Nicole Rowles


WIN News

Southern NSW/ACT (Illawarra, Central West, Riverina, Canberra)

Geoff Phillips
Sport with Amy Duggan and weather with Tanya Dendrinos

Victoria (Ballarat, Bendigo, Shepparton, Albury, Gippsland)

Bruce Roberts
Sport with Amy Duggan and weather with Tanya Dendrinos

Queensland (Far North Queensland, North Queensland, Central Queensland, Wide Bay, Sunshine Coast and Southern Queensland)

Lincoln Humphries
Sport with Melissa Russell

Tasmania

Monday to Friday
Lucy Breaden
Sport with Brent Costelloe

Saturday to Sunday
Brent Costelloe
Sport with Jake Keating


Prime7 & GWN7 Local News
Nine News - Presenters List