SBS (main channel) - Programs and Schedules

sbs
Tags: #<Tag:0x00007f714af8afd0>

#122

Dian Fossey: Secrets In The Mist

From Wednesday 4 July at 8.30pm (3 Parts)

Wildlife icon Dian Fossey fought to save mountain gorillas from extinction. The animals survived, but Fossey was the target of a brutal murder. As day broke on Dec. 27, 1985, cries of horror cut through the early morning mist. Wildlife legend Dian Fossey was found dead in her cabin on an isolated mountainside in Rwanda, the victim of a brutal machete attack. The world-famous icon fought to save mountain gorillas from extinction, but made dangerous enemies who may have taken her life.


#123

Wasn’t tonight’s 10pm match one of SBS’ original matches?


#124

Yes it is. The next two were originally exclusive to Optus.


#125

Incredibly messy scheduling across multiple nights and timeslots for this, thank god for catch-up.


#126

First Civilisations

From Sunday 8 July at 7.30pm (4 parts)

Having lived as mobile foragers for 99% of our time on Earth, why did humans set out on the road to civilisation? How did they create villages, towns, cities and states, and establish the blueprint for the modern world?

This series identifies four cornerstones of civilisation - war, religion, cities and trade - and explores each in the context of a different location. Criss-crossing the globe, our camera crews travel to Mexico, Guatemala, Iraq, Turkey, Egypt, India, Pakistan, Oman, Morocco, France, Germany, Japan, UK, and the US. They record the latest archaeological discoveries, test new theories, and uncover original information. Drama reconstructions and computer graphics are used to visualise the lost world of the first civilisations. Their story is our story.


#127

Tomorrow night will be huge for SBS with Socceroos facing Denmark in the do or die match, main channel could even win the night just from that alone


#128

SBS to air all World Cup group stage games

SBS will simulcast all FIFA World Cup group stage games, following discussions with Optus amid issues with the Optus Sport streaming service.

The agreement was announced a short time ago and will mean SBS will broadcast all FIFA World Cup games until Friday 29 June.


#129

Especially if the West Coast Eagles v Essendon match turns out to be one-sided as predicted. If the game is close, Seven should see strong primetime shares in Perth, Melbourne and Adelaide.


#130

:pensive: displeased Bombers supporter here


#131

Schedule update
Wednesday 20 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Definitive Guide to Sea Monsters Rpt
08:30pm Killer Hurricanes
09:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Portugal v Morocco
12:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia
03:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Iran v Spain

Adelaide
07:30pm Definitive Guide to Sea Monsters Rpt
08:30pm Michael Mosley: Trust Me, I’m a Doctor
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Portugal v Morocco
12:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Iran v Spain

Perth
07:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Portugal v Morocco
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia
01:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Iran v Spain


#132

Schedule update
Thursday 21 June
The World Cup coverage is affecting the season premiere of Peter Curuvita’s Coastal Journey, with the first episode not shown in WA tonight. For viewers who want to watch Peter Kuruvita’s Coastal Journey on broadcast TV, the first two episodes of the new season will air back-to-back next Thursday (June 28) from 8pm.
Great British Railway Journeys will also be missing from WA schedule tonight. It and Coastal Journey will be available on SBS on Demand.

Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
11:30am Bowls: 2018 Australian Open Day 1
04:00pm The Marngrook Footy Show
05:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: World Cup Today
06:30pm SBS World News
07:30pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep11
08:00pm Peter Curuvita’s Coastal Journey Ep1 Series Premiere
08:30pm Food Safari Fire Rpt
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Denmark v Australia
12:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: France v Peru
03:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Argentina v Croatia

Adelaide
11:30am Bowls: 2018 Australian Open Day 1
04:00pm The Marngrook Footy Show
05:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup 2018: World Cup Today
06:30pm SBS World News
07:30pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep11
08:00pm Peter Curuvita’s Coastal Journey Ep1 Series Premiere
08:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Denmark v Australia
12:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: France v Peru
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Argentina v Croatia

Perth
11:00am Bowls: 2018 Australian Open Day 1
03:30pm The Marngrook Footy Show
05:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: World Cup Today
06:00pm SBS World News
07:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Denmark v Australia
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: France v Peru
01:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Argentina v Croatia

Looking further ahead, this Saturday’s ABBA night will have to be curtailed due to expanded World Cup coverage, while SBS may have to renege on its promise to show double episodes of The Handmaid’s Tale next Thursday night (June 29), with both main channel and Viceland being used to show concurrent group matches.


#133

If it is still available on SBS On Demand every Thursday then I’m ok with that.


#134

The Handmade Tale eps are airing from 8:30pm - 10:35pm while World Cup coverage begins at 11:30pm eastern so the only place where there’ll be an issue is WA


#135

SBS revealed this morning that the two episodes of The Handmaid’s Tale will be shown in WA next Friday (June 29) from 8.30pm. In other states it will be on Thursday at 8.30pm. Episode 11 will be available on SBS on Demand from 3pm AEST on Thursday.

Friday 22 June
Tonight, Great British Railway Journeys and season finale of Where Are You Really From? will not be shown in WA, but the latter will be available on SBS on Demand.

Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Where Are You Really From? S1 Ep3 Season Final
08:00pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep12
08:30pm Killer Volcanoes
09:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Brazil v Costa Rica
12:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Nigeria v Iceland
03:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Serbia v Switzerland

Adelaide
07:30pm Where Are You Really From? S1 Ep3 Season Final
08:00pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep12
08:30pm Michael Mosley: Trust Me, I’m a Doctor
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Brazil v Costa Rica
12:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Nigeria v Iceland
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Serbia v Switzerland

Perth
07:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup 2018: Brazil v Costa Rica
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Nigeria v Iceland
01:00am Road To the FIFA World Cup
01:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Serbia v Switzerland
04:00am Destination Flavour Scandinavia Rpt
04:30am Food Lovers Guide to Australia Rpt


#136

Schedule update
Saturday 22 June
Due to World Cup coverage, the ABBA-themed night has been moved to next Friday (June 29).

Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Sinkholes: Deadly Drops Ep1 Rpt
08:30pm Sinkholes: Deadly Drops Ep2 Rpt
09:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Belgium v Tunisia
12:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Korea v Mexico
03:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Germany v Sweden

Adelaide
07:30pm Sinkholes: Deadly Drops Ep1 Rpt
08:30pm Travel Man (St Petersburg w/ Rob Beckett)
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Belgium v Tunisia
12:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Korea v Mexico
02:30am Road To the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Germany v Sweden

Perth
07:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Belgium v Tunisia
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Korea v Mexico
01:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Germany v Sweden
04:30am Destination Flavour Scandinavia


#137

Week commencing 24 June (World Cup week 3)

Sunday 24 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm The Great Fire of London Ep1 Premiere
08:30pm The Great Fire of London Ep2
09:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: England v Panama
12:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Japan v Senegal
03:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Poland v Colombia

Adelaide
07:30pm The Great Fire of London Ep1 Premiere
08:30pm Michael Mosley: Trust Me, I’m a Doctor
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: England v Panama
12:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Japan v Senegal
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Poland v Colombia

Perth
07:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: England v Panama
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Japan v Senegal
01:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Poland v Colombia
04:00am Destination Flavour Scandinavia Rpt
04:30am Food Lovers Guide to Australia Rpt

Monday 25 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:35pm The Great Fire of London Ep3 Final
08:30pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S4 Ep1 Season Premiere
09:30pm 24 Hours in Emergency
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Uruguay v Russia
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Portugal v Iran

Adelaide
07:35pm The Great Fire of London Ep3 Final
08:30pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S4 Ep1 Season Premiere
09:30pm 24 Hours in Emergency
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Uruguay v Russia
02:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Portugal v Iran

Perth
07:35pm Peter Kuruvita’s Mexican Fiesta Bitesize
07:40pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S4 Ep1 Season Premiere
08:35pm Travel Man
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Uruguay v Russia
12:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Portugal v Iran

Tuesday 26 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Who Do You Think You Are?: Jane Turner Rpt
08:30pm Insight
09:30pm Dateline
10:00pm The Crystal Maze
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Australia v Peru
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Nigeria v Argentina

Adelaide
07:30pm Who Do You Think You Are?: Jane Turner Rpt
08:30pm Insight
09:30pm Dateline
10:00pm Travel Man
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Australia v Peru
02:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Nigeria v Argentina

Perth
07:30pm Insight
08:30pm Dateline
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Australia v Peru
12:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Nigeria v Argentina

Wednesday 27 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Robson Green’s Australia Ep1 Premiere
08:25pm The World’s Most Dangerous Border Ep1
09:30pm The World’s Most Dangerous Border Ep2
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Korea Republic v Germany
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Serbia v Brazil

Adelaide
07:30pm Robson Green’s Australia Ep1 Premiere
08:25pm The World’s Most Dangerous Border Ep1
09:30pm The World’s Most Dangerous Border Ep2
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Korea Republic v Germany
02:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Serbia v Brazil

Perth
07:30pm Robson Green’s Australia Ep1 Premiere
08:25pm Great British Railway Journeys Rpt
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Korea Republic v Germany
12:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Serbia v Brazil

Thursday 28 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep13
08:00pm Peter Kuruvita’s Coastal Kitchen S2 Ep2
08:30pm The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep10
09:30pm The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep11
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Senegal v Colombia
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: England v Belgium

Adelaide
07:30pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep13
08:00pm Peter Kuruvita’s Coastal Kitchen S2 Ep2
08:30pm The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep10
09:30pm The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep11
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Senegal v Colombia
02:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: England v Belgium

Perth
07:30pm Peter Kuruvita’s Coastal Kitchen S2 Ep1 Season Premiere
08:00pm Peter Kuruvita’s Coastal Kitchen S2 Ep2
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Senegal v Colombia
12:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: England v Belgium

Friday 29 June
07:30pm Movie: Mamma Mia (2008)
09:30pm ABBA in Concert
10:30pm Eurovision Top 40 Songs
(Perth: The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep10 and 11 will be shown at SBS Viceland at 8.30pm)

Saturday 30 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Movie: Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)
09:35pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S2 Ep2
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16

Adelaide
07:30pm Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)
09:35pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S2 Ep2
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16

Perth
07:30pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S2 Ep2
08:25pm Michael Mosley: Trust Me, I’m a Doctor
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16

WA misses out on the TV broadcast of The Great Fire of London due to the World Cup, but all three episodes of the documentary will be available on SBS on Demand. I hope it will be repeated on TV later this year.


#138

Week commencing 1 July (World Cup week 4)

updated with World Cup round of 16 and quarter final line-up

Sunday 1 July
03:00am AEST 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Uruguay v Portugal

Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:35pm The Mystery of Stonehenge Rpt
08:30pm The Two Escobars
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Spain v Russia

Adelaide
07:35pm The Mystery of Stonehenge Rpt
08:30pm The Two Escobars
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Spain v Russia

Perth
07:35pm The Mystery of Stonehenge Rpt
08:30pm Great British Railway Journeys Rpt
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Spain v Russia

Monday 2 July
03:00am AEST 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Croatia v Denmark

Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Lady Jane Grey: Murder of a Child Queen
08:35pm Police Custody: Human Cargo
09:30pm 24 Hours in Emergency
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Brazil v Mexico

Adelaide
07:30pm Lady Jane Grey: Murder of a Child Queen
08:35pm Police Custody: Human Cargo
09:30pm 24 Hours in Emergency
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Brazil v Mexico

Perth
07:30pm Lady Jane Grey: Murder of a Child Queen
08:35pm Great British Railway Journeys Rpt
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Brazil v Mexico

Tuesday 3 July
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Belgium v Japan

Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Who Do You Think You Are?: Delta Goodrem Rpt
08:30pm Insight
09:30pm Dateline
10:00pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S4 Ep3
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Sweden v Switzerland
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Colombia v England

Adelaide
07:30pm Who Do You Think You Are?: Delta Goodrem Rpt
08:30pm Insight
09:30pm Dateline
10:00pm Michael Mosley: Trust Me, I’m a Doctor
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Sweden v Switzerland
02:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Colombia v England

Perth
07:30pm Insight
08:30pm Dateline
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Sweden v Switzerland
12:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: Colombia v England

Wednesday 4 July
07:30pm Robson Green’s Australia Ep2
08:30pm Dian Fossey: Secrets in the Mist Ep1 and 2 Premiere
10:30pm SBS World News Late
11:00pm Movie: Strawberry Days (2017)

Thursday 5 July
07:30pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep14
08:05pm Peter Kuruvita’s Coastal Kitchen S2 Ep3
08:35pm The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep12
09:40pm Dian Fossey: Secrets in the Mist Ep3 Final
10:35pm SBS World News Late
11:10pm Movie: Mr Turner (2014)

Friday 6 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:35pm Extreme Railway Journeys
08:30pm The Murder of Sadie Hartley
09:25pm Cultivating Murder
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Uruguay v France
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Brazil v Belgium

Adelaide
07:35pm Extreme Railway Journeys
08:30pm The Murder of Sadie Hartley
09:25pm Cultivating Murder
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Uruguay v France
02:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Brazil v Belgium

Perth
07:35pm Extreme Railway Journeys
08:30pm Great British Railway Journeys Rpt
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Uruguay v France
12:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Brazil v Belgium

Saturday 7 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm The Secrets of Chambord Chateau
08:30pm Tour de France 2018: Live Stages – Stage 1
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Sweden v England
02:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Russia v Croatia

Adelaide
07:30pm The Secrets of Chambord Chateau
08:30pm Tour de France 2018: Live Stages – Stage 1
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Sweden v England
02:00am Road to the FIFA World Cup
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Russia v Croatia

Perth
07:30pm The Secrets of Chambord Chateau
08:30pm Great British Railway Journeys Rpt
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Sweden v England
12:30am Road to the FIFA World Cup
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Quarter Final: Russia v Croatia


#139

Schedule update
Saturday 30 June
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Movie: Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)
09:35pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S2 Ep2
10:30pm Travel Man
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: France v Argentina

Adelaide
07:30pm Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)
09:35pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S2 Ep2
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: France v Argentina

Perth
07:30pm Running Wild with Bear Grylls S2 Ep2
08:25pm Michael Mosley: Trust Me, I’m a Doctor
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Round of 16: France v Argentina


#140

Week commencing 8 July (World Cup week 5)

Sunday 8 July
07:30pm First Civilisations
08:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 2

Monday 9 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide
07:30pm Lady Jane Grey: Murder of a Child Queen
08:30pm Michael Mosley v E-Cigarettes
09:30pm 24 Hours in Emergency
10:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 3

Perth
07:30pm Lady Jane Grey: Murder of a Child Queen
08:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 3
12:00am Michael Mosley v E-Cigarettes
01:00am 24 Hours in Emergency

Tuesday 10 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Who Do You Think You Are? Shane Jacobson Rpt
08:30pm Insight
09:30pm Dateline
10:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 4
02:05am The Crystal Maze
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Semi Final: France v Belgium

Adelaide
07:30pm Who Do You Think You Are? Shane Jacobson Rpt
08:30pm Insight
09:30pm Dateline
10:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 4
01:35am The Crystal Maze
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Semi Final: France v Belgium

Perth
07:30pm Who Do You Think You Are? Shane Jacobson Rpt
08:30pm Insight
09:30pm Dateline
10:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 4
12:05am The Crystal Maze
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Semi Final: France v Belgium

Wednesday 11 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:35pm Robson Green’s Australia Ep3
08:30pm 24 Hours in Emergency
09:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 5
02:05am The Crystal Maze
03:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Semi Final: England v Croatia

Adelaide
07:35pm Robson Green’s Australia Ep3
08:30pm 24 Hours in Emergency
09:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 5
01:35am The Crystal Maze
02:30am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Semi Final: England v Croatia

Perth
07:35pm Robson Green’s Australia Ep3
08:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 5
12:05am The Crystal Maze
01:00am 2018 FIFA World Cup: Semi Final: England v Croatia

Thursday 12 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide
07:30pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep15 Season Final
08:00pm Peter Curuvita’s Coastal Kitchen S2 Ep4
08:30pm The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep13 Season Final
09:30pm Secret Life of the Cat
10:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 6

Perth
07:30pm Great British Railway Journeys S9 Ep15 Season Final
08:00pm Peter Curuvita’s Coastal Kitchen S2 Ep4
08:30pm The Handmaid’s Tale S2 Ep13 Season Final
09:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 6
12:00am Secret Life of the Cat

Friday 13 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide
07:30pm Extreme Railway Journeys
08:25pm How Reagan and Thatcher Saved the World
09:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 7

Perth
07:30pm Extreme Railway Journeys
08:25pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 7

Saturday 14 July
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane
07:30pm Marie Antoinette’s Secret Versailles
08:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 8
11:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Third Place Playoff: Belgium v England

Adelaide
07:30pm Marie Antoinette’s Secret Versailles
08:30pm Tour de France 2018 Live Stages – Stage 8
10:30pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Third Place Playoff: Belgium v England

Perth
07:30pm Marie Antoinette’s Secret Versailles
08:30pm Great British Railway Journeys Rpt
09:00pm 2018 FIFA World Cup: Third Place Playoff: Belgium v England


#141

Depending on your point of view that five minute program is either too long or too short.